The killing of Azerbaijani toddler by Armenian armed forces is a crime against humanity
The killing of two-year-old Zahra and her grandmother as a result of the Armenian armys shelling af Alkhanli village of Azerbaijans Fuzuli district on July 4 is a crime against humanity, said Turkish Prime Minister Binali Yildirim as he met with Azerbaijans ambassador Faig Bagirov, who is completing his diplomatic mission in Turkey/
Binali Yildirim hailed the seven-year activity of the Azerbaijan ambassador and the 25th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries.
The Turkish Prime Minister said that Turkey always stands by Azerbaijan in Nagorno Karabakh conflict,especially concerning the return of the refugees and displaced persons to their homelands/ Yildirim sharply condemned Armenias provocations at Azerbaijajs state border.
Thet exchanged views on economic cooperacion between the two countries, including Baku-Tbilisi-Kars railway, TANAP and other international projects and multifaceted cooperation in the non-oil sector.